Prepare against Lucio Indart
URY · World #141,171 classical · FIDE ID 3017630
When preparing against Lucio Indart, expect 1.d4 in 100% of White games. Against 1.e4 the reply is 1...c5 (100% of games); against 1.d4, 1...Nf6 (71%).
Our database contains 31 games by Lucio Indart, covering Mar 2023 to Nov 2026. Below you'll find Lucio Indart's most-played openings with White and Black, career performance record, notable wins and top events — everything you need to scout Lucio Indart before a game. You can open the same data in the free interactive preparation workstation, which builds a move-by-move opening tree from every game.
Ratings
| Time control | Current | Peak | Peak date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classical | 1,621 | 1,675 | Jan 2026 |
| Rapid | 1,662 | 1,670 | Aug 2026 |
| Blitz | 1,721 | 1,721 | Nov 2026 |
Performance record
| Split | Games | Wins | Draws | Losses | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 22.6% |
| As White | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 33.3% |
| As Black | 16 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12.5% |
Move-by-move preparation stats
Straight from the preparation tree built over all of Lucio Indart's games — the same tree the interactive prep board lets you walk to any depth. Scores are from Lucio Indart's side.
First moves as White (15 games)
| Move | Games | Share | Player score |
|---|---|---|---|
| d4 | 15 | 100.0% | 40.0% |
Main lines as White
- 1.d4 — 100% of White games, 40.0% score
- …Nf6 (60% of these games) — Indart usually continues c4 (25.0% score)
- …d5 (27% of these games) — Indart usually continues c4 (50.0% score)
- …e6 (7% of these games) — Indart usually continues c4 (0.0% score)
As Black against 1.e4 (7 games)
| Move | Games | Share | Player score |
|---|---|---|---|
| c5 | 7 | 100.0% | 14.3% |
As Black against 1.d4 (7 games)
| Move | Games | Share | Player score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nf6 | 5 | 71.4% | 40.0% |
| d5 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| c5 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.0% |
Lucio Indart's chess games
All 31 games by Lucio Indart in the Chess.ceo database (Mar 2023 - Nov 2026) are free to browse, search and replay: filter by opening, opponent, event or date on the player page, or step through any game on the analysis board. Record: 7 wins, 3 draws, 20 losses.
Openings as White
| ECO | Opening | Games | W/D/L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A00 | Indian Defense: Anti-Nimzo-Indian | 3 | 1/0/2 | 33.3% |
| A00 | Indian Defense | 2 | 0/1/1 | 0.0% |
| A70 | Benoni Defense | 2 | 0/0/2 | 0.0% |
| E91 | King's Indian Defense: Orthodox Variation | 2 | 2/0/0 | 100.0% |
| D10 | Slav Defense | 2 | 1/1/0 | 50.0% |
| E12 | Queen's Indian Defense | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| D32 | Queen's Gambit Declined | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| E11 | Bogo-Indian Defense | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| A49 | King's Indian Defense: Fianchetto Variation | 1 | 1/0/0 | 100.0% |
Openings as Black
| ECO | Opening | Games | W/D/L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B30 | Sicilian | 4 | 1/0/3 | 25.0% |
| D30 | Nimzo-Indian Defense | 2 | 0/1/1 | 0.0% |
| D05 | Colle System | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| A30 | English Opening: Symmetrical | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| A00 | London System | 1 | 1/0/0 | 100.0% |
| A08 | Réti Opening | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| B21 | Sicilian: Alapin | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| B52 | Sicilian: Moscow Variation | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| B21 | Sicilian: Smith-Morra Gambit | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
| A05 | Benoni Defense | 1 | 0/0/1 | 0.0% |
Notable wins
| Date | Opponent | Elo | Event | ECO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Gabriel Barandiaran | 1,845 | 9th Montevideo Open | D10 |
| Oct 2026 | Lisandro Galli | 1,780 | Liga Uruguaya de Ajedrez 2026 - MONTEVIDEO FINAL SUB 16 | A00 |
| Nov 2026 | Isabella Guedes | 1,512 | Campeonato Sudamericano Montevideo 2026 | Rápido | E91 |
| Nov 2026 | Santiago Dellapiazza | 1,498 | Campeonato Sudamericano Montevideo 2026 | Rápido | E91 |
Top events
| Event | Year | Games | Score | TPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campeonato Sudamericano Montevideo 2026 | Blitz | 2026 | 7 | 1 | 1,679 |
| Campeonato Sudamericano Montevideo 2026 | Rápido | 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1,643 |
| 9th Montevideo Open | 2026 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,670 |
| Montevideo Open | 2023 | 4 | 0 | 980 |
| Liga Uruguaya de Ajedrez 2026 - MONTEVIDEO FINAL SUB 16 | 2026 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,991 |
| ch-Pan American U12 | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1,347 |
| Campeonato Uruguayo Sub 20 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 0.5 | 1,654 |
| Festival Nacional de la Juventud Uruguay 2026 | Sub 16 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1,583 |
Interactive opening tree from all 31 games, weak-spot detection and engine analysis.
Start preparationFrequently asked questions
Where can I find Lucio Indart's chess games?
31 games by Lucio Indart, from Mar 2023 to Nov 2026, are free to browse and replay move by move — no signup needed. The preparation view groups them into an opening tree showing every line Lucio Indart has played.
What does Lucio Indart play on the first move as White?
Across 15 games with White in our database, Lucio Indart opens with 1.d4 (100% of games). Against 1.e4 as Black, Lucio Indart answers 1...c5 (100% of games). Against 1.d4: 1...Nf6 (71% of games), 1...d5 (14% of games), 1...c5 (14% of games).
What openings does Lucio Indart play as White?
As White, Lucio Indart's most-played openings in our database are: Indian Defense: Anti-Nimzo-Indian (3 games, 33.3% win rate); Indian Defense (2 games, 0.0% win rate); Benoni Defense (2 games, 0.0% win rate). The full breakdown of 15 games with White is in the table above.
What openings does Lucio Indart play as Black?
As Black, Lucio Indart most often plays: Sicilian (4 games, 25.0% win rate); Nimzo-Indian Defense (2 games, 0.0% win rate); Colle System (1 games, 0.0% win rate). See the table above for the top ten Black openings across 16 games.
What is Lucio Indart's FIDE rating?
Lucio Indart is currently rated 1,621 in classical chess, 1,662 in rapid and 1,721 in blitz. Peak classical rating: 1,675 (Jan 2026).
How many games has Lucio Indart played?
Our database contains 31 games by Lucio Indart, covering Mar 2023 to Nov 2026. Overall record: 7 wins, 3 draws, 20 losses (22.6% win rate).
How do I prepare against Lucio Indart?
31 games by Lucio Indart reveal their opening repertoire, most-played lines, and the variations where they score worst — the raw material for targeted preparation. The interactive opening tree lets you walk every line to any depth.